Estimated Value: $127,216 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E 4th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $152,804, approximately $86 per square foot. 408 E 4th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Burgess Tammie S
Bought by
Burgess James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1987
Bought by
Burgess James E and Burgess Tammie S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess James E | -- | -- | |
| Burgess James E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burgess James E | $23,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,114 | $78,280 | $29,400 | $48,880 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $78,280 | $29,400 | $48,880 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $27,398 | $10,290 | $17,108 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $23,580 | $8,131 | $15,449 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $23,580 | $8,131 | $15,449 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $23,580 | $8,131 | $15,449 |
| 2018 | $980 | $19,900 | $6,860 | $13,040 |
| 2017 | $980 | $19,900 | $6,860 | $13,040 |
| 2016 | $981 | $19,900 | $6,860 | $13,040 |
| 2014 | $809 | $17,830 | $6,520 | $11,310 |
| 2013 | $821 | $17,830 | $6,520 | $11,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map