Estimated Value: $123,893 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Ann St, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently estimated at $151,973. 408 E Ann St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2022
Sold by
Gianformaggio Rita E
Bought by
Allman Patrick A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Rita Rita
Bought by
Gianformaggio Rita and Krajeski Nancy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allman Patrick A | -- | Patrick Allman | |
| Gianformaggio Rita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $85,200 | $8,800 | $76,400 |
| 2024 | $12 | $85,200 | $8,800 | $76,400 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $85,200 | $8,800 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $852 | $51,600 | $7,200 | $44,400 |
| 2021 | $860 | $51,600 | $7,200 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $865 | $51,600 | $7,200 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $814 | $51,600 | $7,200 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $838 | $51,600 | $7,200 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $947 | $51,600 | $7,200 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $927 | $51,600 | $7,200 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $51,600 | $7,200 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $57,200 | $7,300 | $49,900 |
| 2013 | $1,058 | $57,200 | $7,300 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map