408 E Cherry St Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Cherry St, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $254,007, approximately $143 per square foot. 408 E Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Dmj Construction Inc
Bought by
Lamb Chad M and Lamb Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,349
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,658
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Chad M | $190,000 | Shelbyville Abs & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb Chad M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,901 | $78,991 | $13,266 | $65,725 |
| 2023 | $5,443 | $72,237 | $12,132 | $60,105 |
| 2022 | $4,917 | $65,801 | $11,051 | $54,750 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $62,394 | $10,544 | $51,850 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $62,394 | $10,544 | $51,850 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $62,394 | $10,544 | $51,850 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $57,944 | $9,792 | $48,152 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $57,944 | $9,792 | $48,152 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $57,944 | $9,792 | $48,152 |
| 2015 | -- | $905 | $905 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $905 | $905 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $905 | $905 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map