408 E Clark St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $339,492
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Clark St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $312,873, approximately $248 per square foot. 408 E Clark St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Mora Franco M and Mora Rosa Elvia
Bought by
Mora Franco M and Mora Rosa Elvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Mendoza Franco M and Cortez Francisco
Bought by
Mendoza Franco M and Mora Rosa Elvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Franco M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mendoza Franco M | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mora Franco M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $123,427 | $25,179 | $98,248 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $118,636 | $24,202 | $94,434 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $116,311 | $23,728 | $92,583 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $114,031 | $23,263 | $90,768 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $112,863 | $23,025 | $89,838 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $110,651 | $22,574 | $88,077 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $108,482 | $22,132 | $86,350 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $106,356 | $21,699 | $84,657 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $104,272 | $21,274 | $82,998 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $102,707 | $20,955 | $81,752 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $100,696 | $20,545 | $80,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map