408 E Grove St Bancroft, IA 50517
Estimated Value: $47,647 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Grove St, Bancroft, IA 50517 and is currently estimated at $80,912, approximately $168 per square foot. 408 E Grove St is a home located in Kossuth County with nearby schools including North Kossuth Elementary School and Blessed Trinity Catholic Parishes.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Ditsworth Roger and Ditsworth Bettie J
Bought by
Aspelund Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aspelund Andrew | $32,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $13,443 | $6,500 | $6,943 |
| 2024 | $232 | $14,195 | $6,500 | $7,695 |
| 2023 | $262 | $14,195 | $6,500 | $7,695 |
| 2022 | $242 | $14,844 | $6,500 | $8,344 |
| 2021 | $190 | $14,035 | $6,500 | $7,535 |
| 2020 | $186 | $10,476 | $3,900 | $6,576 |
| 2019 | $116 | $6,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $112 | $6,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $112 | $6,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $116 | $6,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $122 | $6,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $118 | $6,769 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map