408 E Harding Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $308,283 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Harding Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $330,071, approximately $195 per square foot. 408 E Harding Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Standard Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Horne Michael K and Horne Linda E
Bought by
Simmons Nelson G and Simmons Mary Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,660
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Nelson G | $83,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simmons Nelson G | $84,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $137,852 | $33,207 | $104,645 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $135,150 | $32,556 | $102,594 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $132,501 | $31,918 | $100,583 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $129,904 | $31,293 | $98,611 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $127,358 | $30,680 | $96,678 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $126,053 | $30,366 | $95,687 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $126,053 | $30,366 | $95,687 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $121,160 | $29,188 | $91,972 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $118,785 | $28,616 | $90,169 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $116,456 | $28,055 | $88,401 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $114,708 | $27,634 | $87,074 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $112,462 | $27,093 | $85,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map