408 E Lincoln Ave Midland, AR 72945
Estimated Value: $56,197 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Lincoln Ave, Midland, AR 72945 and is currently estimated at $107,799, approximately $98 per square foot. 408 E Lincoln Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Walker Philip Douglas
Bought by
Gustafson Billie Amber and Walker Phillip Blake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Walker Dennis L
Bought by
Walker Phillip D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1979
Bought by
Walker
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Billie Amber | -- | Professional Land Title Of Ark | |
| Walker Phillip D | -- | None Available | |
| Walker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $8,177 | $2,000 | $6,177 |
| 2024 | $319 | $6,740 | $1,500 | $5,240 |
| 2023 | $316 | $6,740 | $1,500 | $5,240 |
| 2022 | $311 | $6,740 | $1,500 | $5,240 |
| 2021 | $311 | $6,740 | $1,500 | $5,240 |
| 2020 | $51 | $1,740 | $1,500 | $240 |
| 2019 | $48 | $1,660 | $1,400 | $260 |
| 2018 | $46 | $1,660 | $1,400 | $260 |
| 2017 | $43 | $1,660 | $1,400 | $260 |
| 2016 | $40 | $1,660 | $1,400 | $260 |
| 2015 | $41 | $1,660 | $1,400 | $260 |
| 2014 | $37 | $705 | $1,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map