408 E Main St Middlebury, VT 05753
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Main St, Middlebury, VT 05753 and is currently estimated at $365,088, approximately $241 per square foot. 408 E Main St is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Middlebury Id #4 School, Middlebury Union Middle School, and Middlebury Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Brown John M
Bought by
Gillett Gregory M and Gillett Melissa B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillett Gregory M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,737 | $212,700 | $65,000 | $147,700 |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $212,700 | $65,000 | $147,700 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $212,700 | $65,000 | $147,700 |
| 2021 | $5,201 | $212,700 | $65,000 | $147,700 |
| 2020 | $5,168 | $212,700 | $65,000 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $212,700 | $65,000 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $147,700 | $32,000 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $147,700 | $32,000 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $147,700 | $32,000 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,477 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map