408 E Main St Versailles, OH 45380
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $252,001
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Main St, Versailles, OH 45380 and is currently estimated at $225,250, approximately $107 per square foot. 408 E Main St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Versailles Elementary School, Versailles Middle School, and Versailles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Mark H Siegel Trucking Inc
Bought by
Browder Dakota
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,747
Outstanding Balance
$168,942
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Mcclain David J
Bought by
Mark H Siegel Trucking Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Whittaker Amber M
Bought by
Whittaker Ryan A and Whittaker Amber M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,700
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Francis Jeffrey R and Francis Angela M
Bought by
Whittaker Amber M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,236
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Brandt Anthony
Bought by
Post Jeffrey R Francis Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Dapore Pauline
Bought by
Brandt Anthony and Brandt Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browder Dakota | $173,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mark H Siegel Trucking Inc | $93,600 | None Available | |
| Whittaker Ryan A | -- | Brickstone Title Inc | |
| Whittaker Amber M | $109,000 | Attorney | |
| Post Jeffrey R Francis Angela | $106,000 | -- | |
| Brandt Anthony | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browder Dakota | $174,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittaker Ryan A | $117,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittaker Amber M | $106,236 | |
| Previous Owner | Post Jeffrey R Francis Angela | $100,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandt Anthony | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $60,560 | $7,390 | $53,170 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $60,560 | $7,390 | $53,170 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $60,560 | $7,390 | $53,170 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $65,770 | $6,160 | $59,610 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $65,770 | $6,160 | $59,610 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $65,770 | $6,160 | $59,610 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $53,850 | $6,160 | $47,690 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $53,850 | $6,160 | $47,690 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $53,850 | $6,160 | $47,690 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $48,870 | $7,780 | $41,090 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $48,870 | $7,780 | $41,090 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $48,870 | $7,780 | $41,090 |
| 2013 | $1,606 | $45,140 | $7,780 | $37,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map