Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Thomas-Schlee
Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Oelwein
(563) 920-4102
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $204,000
Ranch home in Edgewood! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a large lot in a great neighborhood. It features a master bedroom suite, main floor laundry (or 3rd bedroom) and a full unfinished basement (lots of possibilities here). The home has been well cared for and is an easy keeper! It is sure to be sought after so make arrangements to see it soon!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Oelwein License #B60725001 Listed on: 02/10/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ries Cassandra | $193,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary C Lclchen Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ries Cassandra | $153,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $193,500 | -7.8% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $168,500 | $24,100 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $152,000 | $24,100 | $127,900 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $152,000 | $24,100 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $133,600 | $18,100 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $133,600 | $18,100 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $150,100 | $14,200 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Thomas-Schlee
Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Oelwein
(563) 920-4102
64 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20250554
APN: 570-00-03-035-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.