Seller's Agent in 2024
Nicole Parent
Real Broker
(559) 930-7171
5 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $294,027
Whether you are looking to add to your rental portfolio or searching for a home that could offer multi-generational living, this unique and charming property in Hanford is the perfect fit. Featuring three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, this home provides the space and flexibility needed for various living arrangements.
Located in a prime central location in Hanford, this property ensures convenience and accessibility to local amenities and attractions, making everyday living easier and more enjoyable.
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abella Lyn Ram | $275,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Central Valley Capital I Llc | $817,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Central Valley Capital Ii Lp | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Central Valley Capital Lpa Ca Limited Pa | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mro Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Ramon | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Martinez Ramon | $83,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Haun Richard L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Haun Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Haun Cecelia K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abella Lyn Ram | $266,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Central Valley Capital I Llc | $28,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Central Valley Capital Ii Lp | $7,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ramon | $82,264 | |
| Previous Owner | Haun Richard L | $57,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Sold | $275,000 | +1.9% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2024 06/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $275,000 | $60,000 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $147,641 | $54,682 | $92,959 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $144,747 | $53,610 | $91,137 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $141,909 | $52,559 | $89,350 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $140,454 | $52,020 | $88,434 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $137,700 | $51,000 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $925 | $82,793 | $32,013 | $50,780 |
| 2017 | $910 | $81,169 | $31,385 | $49,784 |
| 2016 | $899 | $79,578 | $30,770 | $48,808 |
| 2015 | $893 | $78,383 | $30,308 | $48,075 |
| 2014 | $875 | $76,847 | $29,714 | $47,133 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nicole Parent
Real Broker
(559) 930-7171
5 in this area
140 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: FR24111881
APN: 010-204-016-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.