408 E Railroad St St. Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $68,200 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Railroad St, St. Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $145,800, approximately $101 per square foot. 408 E Railroad St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Stornant April and Estate Of Ronald Minarik
Bought by
Stornant April
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Railroad Street Holding Co
Bought by
Minarik Ronald P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,400
Outstanding Balance
$16,952
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$128,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Central Holdings Inc
Bought by
Railroad Street Holding Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stornant April | -- | Attorney | |
| Minarik Ronald P | $33,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Railroad Street Holding Co | $25,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minarik Ronald P | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $20,400 | $8,100 | $12,300 |
| 2024 | $7 | $21,000 | $8,100 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $654 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $16,300 | $6,500 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $17,900 | $8,100 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $692 | $17,700 | $8,100 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $671 | $14,100 | $8,100 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,800 | $8,100 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,500 | $10,100 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $652 | $11,400 | $4,400 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map