408 E Washingston Ave Madison, WI 53703
Downtown Madison Neighborhood
Studio
187
Baths
145,539
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Washingston Ave, Madison, WI 53703. 408 E Washingston Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lapham Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716,682 | $38,419,900 | $2,959,900 | $35,460,000 |
| 2024 | $1,360,129 | $38,420,000 | $2,960,000 | $35,460,000 |
| 2023 | $542,234 | $29,670,000 | $2,750,000 | $26,920,000 |
| 2022 | $259,808 | $6,560,000 | $2,750,000 | $3,810,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map