408 English Ct Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 English Ct, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $258,943, approximately $187 per square foot. 408 English Ct is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Glegola James Dwaine and Glegola Karen J
Bought by
Bishop John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,350
Outstanding Balance
$108,396
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$150,547
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop John M | $163,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop John M | $168,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $193,014 | $40,000 | $153,014 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $193,014 | $40,000 | $153,014 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $193,014 | $40,000 | $153,014 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $193,014 | $40,000 | $153,014 |
| 2021 | $951 | $134,950 | $30,000 | $104,950 |
| 2020 | $951 | $134,950 | $30,000 | $104,950 |
| 2019 | $951 | $134,950 | $30,000 | $104,950 |
| 2018 | $938 | $133,070 | $30,000 | $103,070 |
| 2017 | $849 | $125,850 | $20,000 | $105,850 |
| 2016 | $849 | $125,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $849 | $125,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $849 | $125,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map