$249,500
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,432/month

Total Views 2,442
3 Beds
1 Bath
969 Sq Ft
$257 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort, character, and great space inside and out. Conveniently located in Hamilton near dining, shopping, parks, hiking trails, fishing spots, Miami University Hamilton, and quick access to I-275. Enjoy your own private backyard retreat with a privacy fence, in-ground pool, covered sitting area, horseshoe pit, and rock fire pit, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A covered front porch adds even more outdoor living space. The detached one-car garage includes electric, extra storage, and room for pool and lawn equipment, plus a storage shed. Off-street parking is available from both the front driveway and rear alley access. Inside, you'll find original woodwork, hardwood floors, thoughtful updates, and a bonus flex room ideal for a home office, hobby space, or additional living area. The partially finished basement offers abundant storage and additional room for a theater, game room, workout area,etc.

Listing Agent

Sara Mays

Coldwell Banker College R.E. License #2021008398 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Coldwell Banker College R.E.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,300

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 7,153 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120

Interior Spaces

  • 969 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Bonus Room
  • City Views
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Solid Wood Cabinet

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate
  • Concrete
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,300

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

7,153 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Lindenwald
  • Topography: Level
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable, Ceiling Fan
  • Census Tract Realist: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 7153.00
  • Suburb S I C: Lindenwald
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Part Finished, Concrete Floor
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 14 x 11
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Architecture: Craftsman/Bungalow
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: From 127 turn onto Schneck then turn right onto Patterson and then left onto Fallert
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Pending
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Natural Woodwork
  • Bedroom 2: 10x9 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 11x16 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 14x11 Level: 1
  • Flex Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $650
  • Kitchen Features: Wood Cabinets, Laminate Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 11 x 13
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 969.00
  • Windows: Vinyl, Wood
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 14 x 10
  • Primary Bathrooms: Bidet, Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 14x10 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: City
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool: Diving Board,In-Ground
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio, Entertain Ctr, Fire Pit, Porch, Yard Lights, Other
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 249500.00
  • Acres: 0.1642

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Hamilton City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60x120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7153.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,287 $30,470 $5,610 $24,860
2024 $1,287 $30,470 $5,610 $24,860
2023 $1,281 $30,470 $5,610 $24,860
2022 $1,193 $23,990 $5,610 $18,380
2021 $1,052 $23,210 $5,610 $17,600
2020 $1,096 $23,210 $5,610 $17,600
2019 $1,579 $21,570 $5,990 $15,580
2018 $1,004 $21,570 $5,990 $15,580
2017 $1,012 $21,570 $5,990 $15,580
2016 $980 $19,900 $5,990 $13,910
2015 $975 $19,900 $5,990 $13,910
2014 $1,216 $19,900 $5,990 $13,910
2013 $1,216 $26,430 $5,990 $20,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $249,500 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- Premier Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $71,227 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Sara Mays

Coldwell Banker College R.E.

(513) 845-3775

Section Image

Thinking of buying or selling your home in the Southwest Ohio area? I'm here to help!

As a local real estate professional with one of the leading brokerages in the Oxford area, I've got the resources you need to find your future home. In addition to top-notch service, by working with Dayton's leading brokerage, you can expect the resources and the network to make the buying or selling process as smooth as possible.

Interested in getting the process started? Contact me at (937)

Sara's Other Listings

  • 124 Deem St, Eaton, OH 45320

    $155,000 $14K PRICE DROP