408 Heathrow Cir Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $471,806 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Heathrow Cir, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $540,702, approximately $228 per square foot. 408 Heathrow Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, Rockledge Senior High School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Michaels Miriam K and Carroll Miriam L
Bought by
Michaels Miriam K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,525
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Carroll Roger W and Carroll Miriam L
Bought by
Carroll Miriam L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Carroll Roger W and Carroll Miriam L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,450
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaels Miriam K | -- | First Integrity Title Co | |
| Carroll Miriam L | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Roger W | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michaels Miriam K | $213,000 | |
| Closed | Carroll Miriam L | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Roger W | $103,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $171,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $166,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $161,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $156,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $152,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $150,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $146,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $144,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $141,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $138,170 | $50,000 | $88,170 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $137,210 | $50,000 | $87,210 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $136,130 | $50,000 | $86,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map