408 Idlewild Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $36,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Idlewild Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $83,951, approximately $72 per square foot. 408 Idlewild Rd is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Mcgill Rickey L
Bought by
Southern Props Ms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,750
Outstanding Balance
$29,851
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Joshua E Joshua E
Bought by
Mcgill Rickey L and Williams Hilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Props Ms Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Southern Props Ms Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgill Rickey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History