408 Indigo Brunswick, GA 31522
Hampton Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Indigo, Brunswick, GA 31522 and is currently estimated at $531,572, approximately $302 per square foot. 408 Indigo is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe Point Elementary School, Glynn Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
James Melinda K
Bought by
James Corey Glen and James Melinda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,300
Outstanding Balance
$331,640
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Arthur & Carol Brown Trust Trust A
Bought by
Equity Trust Co Custodian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Brown Carol J
Bought by
The Arthur & Carol Brown Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Corey Glen | $532,300 | -- | |
| James Melinda K | $532,300 | -- | |
| Equity Trust Co Custodian | $450,000 | -- | |
| The Arthur & Carol Brown Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Melinda K | $332,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $163,040 | $26,000 | $137,040 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $131,960 | $20,000 | $111,960 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $131,960 | $20,000 | $111,960 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $99,480 | $12,000 | $87,480 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $97,840 | $12,000 | $85,840 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $97,840 | $12,000 | $85,840 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $97,840 | $12,000 | $85,840 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $97,840 | $12,000 | $85,840 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $87,560 | $12,000 | $75,560 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $87,560 | $12,000 | $75,560 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $80,680 | $12,000 | $68,680 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $80,680 | $12,000 | $68,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map