408 Janet Ave Unit 16 Interlachen, FL 32148
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Janet Ave Unit 16, Interlachen, FL 32148 and is currently estimated at $112,667, approximately $97 per square foot. 408 Janet Ave Unit 16 is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Interlachen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Putnam County
Bought by
Livin It Wellness Center Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Bourassa Meredith and Bourassa Jason M
Bought by
Walter Mortgage Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2004
Sold by
Bourassa Meredith A
Bought by
Bourassa Jason M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Jim Walter Homes Inc
Bought by
Bourassa Meredith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,830
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Mid State Trust Vii
Bought by
Jim Walter Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,830
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livin It Wellness Center Llc | $4,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walter Mortgage Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bourassa Jason M | $40,000 | -- | |
| Bourassa Meredith A | $46,000 | -- | |
| Jim Walter Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bourassa Meredith A | $127,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $7,350 | $7,350 | -- |
| 2024 | $195 | $11,090 | $8,090 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $169 | $8,160 | $5,880 | $2,280 |
| 2022 | $167 | $8,150 | $5,150 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $149 | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $151 | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $151 | $7,410 | $4,410 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $142 | $6,680 | $3,680 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $144 | $6,680 | $3,680 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $130 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $131 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $130 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map