408 Koffel Rd Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Koffel Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $475,866, approximately $278 per square foot. 408 Koffel Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oak Park El School, Pennfield Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1991
Bought by
Morton Robert S and Morton Eileen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Robert S | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $154,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,893 | $154,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,628 | $154,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $154,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,117 | $154,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,947 | $154,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,856 | $154,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $906 | $154,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $154,850 | $0 | $0 |