NOT LISTED FOR SALE

408 Laburnum Rd Edgewood, MD 21040

Estimated Value: $241,420 - $255,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2021

FREE RENT THROUGH 1/15! Remaining January rent and security deposit due at lease signing. Great move in ready 3 bedroom 1.5 bath semi-detached home! Wood lam flooring in your living and dining rooms. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances! FRESH paint throughout! Lower level rec room is great for entertaining! Nice sized deck leads into your extra large fenced in yard! Pets OK case by case. Professionally managed. Come see this one today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Greg Vurganov

(410) 670-9100 greg@thevurganovgroup.com EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC License #582619 Listed on: 01/08/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 5,663

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Semi-Detached or Twin Home
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Stove
  • Dishwasher
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Deck
  • Lot Dimensions are 43.00 x 129.00

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,599
  • Tenant pays for electricity, exterior maintenance, frozen waterpipe damage, hot water, HVAC maintenance, insurance, lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, minor interior maintenance, sewer, all utilities, water
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 1/12/21
  • $25 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-034294

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Willoughby Woods Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • Pet Deposit Required
  • $40 Monthly Pet Rent

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2021-01-12
  • Application Fee: 25.00
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 40.00
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis, Pet Addendum/Deposit
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 1599.00
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Exterior Maintenance, Frozen Waterpipe Damage, Hot Water, Hvac Maintenance, Insurance, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Minor Interior Maintenance, Sewer, Utilities - All, Water
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Stove, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1770
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1480
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.36
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1180
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 300
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 290
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 590
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 43.00 x 129.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5439814
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 01-034294

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Goins Timothy L and Goins Tanisha A
Bought by
Century Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
$247,855

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Branham Joseph Gregory
Bought by
Goins Timothy L and Goins Tanisha A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1985
Sold by
Baltimore Federal Savings
Bought by
Branham Joseph Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,415
Interest Rate
13.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Century Real Estate Llc $126,000 Rgs Title Llc
Goins Timothy L $86,700 --
Branham Joseph Gregory $54,900 --
Baltimore Federal Savings $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Branham Joseph Gregory $56,415
Closed Goins Timothy L --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Rented $1,599 0.0% --
01/20/2021 01/20/21 Off Market $1,599 -- --
01/08/2021 01/08/21 For Rent $1,599 +6.7% --
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Rented $1,499 0.0% --
11/12/2019 11/12/19 Price Changed $1,499 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Price Changed $1,525 -1.5% $1 / Sq Ft
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Price Changed $1,549 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
09/23/2019 09/23/19 For Rent $1,599 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,757 $172,500 $0 $0
2024 $1,587 $161,200 $0 $0
2023 $1,587 $149,900 $50,000 $99,900
2022 $1,587 $145,600 $0 $0
2021 $0 $141,300 $0 $0
2020 $1,581 $137,000 $50,000 $87,000
2019 $1,562 $135,333 $0 $0
2018 $1,543 $133,667 $0 $0
2017 $1,510 $132,000 $0 $0
2016 -- $132,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,622 $132,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,622 $139,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDHR255644

Bright MLS

APN: 01-034294

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.