408 Laurel St Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Laurel St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $424,853, approximately $410 per square foot. 408 Laurel St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jesse M. Bethel High School, Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten, and North Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Magallanes Maria Dolores and Magallanes Maria D
Bought by
Magallanes Maria Dolores and Magallanes Maria Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Magallanes Maria D and Magallanes Isidro
Bought by
Magallanes Maria D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Magallanes Maria D
Bought by
Magallanes Maria D and Magallanes Isidro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Magallanes Maria D
Bought by
Magallanes Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magallanes Maria Dolores | -- | None Available | |
| Magallanes Maria D | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Magallanes Maria D | -- | None Available | |
| Magallanes Maria D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magallanes Maria D | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $137,973 | $36,789 | $101,184 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $135,268 | $36,068 | $99,200 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $132,616 | $35,361 | $97,255 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $130,017 | $34,668 | $95,349 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $127,469 | $33,989 | $93,480 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $126,163 | $33,641 | $92,522 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $123,690 | $32,982 | $90,708 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $121,266 | $32,336 | $88,930 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $118,889 | $31,702 | $87,187 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $116,559 | $31,081 | $85,478 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $114,810 | $30,615 | $84,195 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $112,562 | $30,016 | $82,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map