408 Midvale Ave Lansing, MI 48912
Foster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Midvale Ave, Lansing, MI 48912 and is currently estimated at $214,954, approximately $104 per square foot. 408 Midvale Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Pattengill Academy, Riddle Elementary School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Watters Douglas Leroy and Watters Nancy
Bought by
Munford Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,136
Outstanding Balance
$72,369
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Watters Douglas and Watters Nancy
Bought by
Munford Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Dobias Lori Lynn
Bought by
Watters Douglas Leroy and Watters Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Barrett Mary E
Bought by
Dobias Lori Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Tomlanovich Mike E and Tomlanovich Vivian M
Bought by
Barrett Mary E and Michael E Tomlanovich Trust #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munford Deborah J | $75,200 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Munford Deborah | $75,200 | None Available | |
| Watters Douglas Leroy | $94,000 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Dobias Lori Lynn | $104,000 | Midstate Title Company | |
| Barrett Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munford Deborah J | $95,136 | |
| Previous Owner | Munford Deborah | $75,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Watters Douglas Leroy | $75,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobias Lori Lynn | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $84,800 | $12,100 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $30 | $81,900 | $12,100 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $75,900 | $12,100 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $67,600 | $11,400 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $64,700 | $10,700 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $61,400 | $10,700 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $56,000 | $10,700 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $52,300 | $10,700 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $52,300 | $10,700 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $47,100 | $10,700 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $45,900 | $21,466 | $24,434 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $44,700 | $15,563 | $29,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map