408 Midway Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
San Mateo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,893,594 - $2,696,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$1,236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Midway Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,224,531, approximately $1,235 per square foot. 408 Midway Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including San Mateo Park Elementary, Borel Middle School, and San Mateo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Jones Catherine and Jones Carolyn
Bought by
Jones Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Jones Catherine and Jones Carolyn
Bought by
Jones Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1999
Sold by
Jones Frederick A and Jones Carmen D
Bought by
Jones Fred Alan and Jones Carmen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Fred Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $117,309 | $41,651 | $75,658 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $112,756 | $40,035 | $72,721 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $110,546 | $39,250 | $71,296 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $108,380 | $38,481 | $69,899 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $107,270 | $38,087 | $69,183 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $105,168 | $37,341 | $67,827 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $103,107 | $36,609 | $66,498 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $101,087 | $35,892 | $65,195 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $99,106 | $35,189 | $63,917 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $97,618 | $34,661 | $62,957 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $95,707 | $33,983 | $61,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map