408 N Cloverdale Blvd Unit A Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $752,357
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 N Cloverdale Blvd Unit A, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $670,089, approximately $354 per square foot. 408 N Cloverdale Blvd Unit A is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Askew Janice
Bought by
Askew Janice R and Brown Family 2013 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Adamson Thomas D and Adamson Kathleen J
Bought by
Askew Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Askew Janice R | -- | None Available | |
| Askew Janice | $550,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Askew Janice | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,346 | $751,603 | $259,643 | $491,960 |
| 2024 | $9,251 | $736,866 | $254,552 | $482,314 |
| 2023 | $9,251 | $722,418 | $249,561 | $472,857 |
| 2022 | $9,078 | $708,254 | $244,668 | $463,586 |
| 2021 | $8,787 | $660,000 | $229,000 | $431,000 |
| 2020 | $8,599 | $660,000 | $229,000 | $431,000 |
| 2019 | $8,287 | $635,000 | $205,000 | $430,000 |
| 2018 | $7,876 | $629,000 | $217,000 | $412,000 |
| 2017 | $6,976 | $552,000 | $191,000 | $361,000 |
| 2016 | $6,396 | $503,000 | $174,000 | $329,000 |
| 2015 | $5,876 | $476,000 | $164,000 | $312,000 |
| 2014 | $4,832 | $391,000 | $135,000 | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map