408 Park Ave Pineville, NC 28134
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Park Ave, Pineville, NC 28134 and is currently estimated at $231,836, approximately $229 per square foot. 408 Park Ave is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Pineville Elementary, Quail Hollow Middle, and ILIM School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
White Thomas E and White Emily M
Bought by
Cross Creek Haven Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
White Thomas E and White Emily M
Bought by
White Thomas E and White Emily M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Genda Richard Mitchell and Genda Margaret W
Bought by
White Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Mccoy James W and Crump Jack
Bought by
Genda Richard Mitchell and Genda Margaret W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Moore Lois W
Bought by
Mccoy James W and Cook William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Creek Haven Llc | -- | None Available | |
| White Thomas E | -- | Morehead Title | |
| White Thomas E | $82,000 | Fidelity National | |
| Genda Richard Mitchell | $61,000 | -- | |
| Mccoy James W | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Thomas E | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Thomas E | $65,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy James W | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $210,900 | $110,000 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $210,900 | $110,000 | $100,900 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $210,900 | $110,000 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $133,300 | $50,000 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $133,300 | $50,000 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $928 | $133,300 | $50,000 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $922 | $133,300 | $50,000 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $836 | $93,700 | $31,500 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $828 | $93,700 | $31,500 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $804 | $93,700 | $31,500 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,700 | $31,500 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | $832 | $97,900 | $31,500 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map