408 Pearl Ave Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Pearl Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $310,523, approximately $235 per square foot. 408 Pearl Ave is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Gullledge Classic Homes Inc
Bought by
Martin Jack E and Martin Sheila L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jack E | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $305,290 | $62,000 | $243,290 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $305,290 | $62,000 | $243,290 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $167,960 | $28,000 | $139,960 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $167,960 | $28,000 | $139,960 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $167,960 | $28,000 | $139,960 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $167,960 | $28,000 | $139,960 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $130,410 | $14,000 | $116,410 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $130,410 | $14,000 | $116,410 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $122,570 | $14,000 | $108,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map