408 Pearson Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Pearson Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $290,836, approximately $255 per square foot. 408 Pearson Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Standard Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Sill Chod and Sill Patricia Ann Lewis
Bought by
G & H Rentals
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Lewis Steven P and Woodrow Family Trust
Bought by
Sill Chod and Lewis Sill Patricia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Steven P and Lewis Sharon J
Bought by
Steven P Lewis Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Lorraine C and The Woodrow W Lewis Family Tru
Bought by
Lewis Steve and Lewis Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Cueto Anthony and Cueto Marlene
Bought by
Lewis Lorraine C and The Woodrow W Lewis Family Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Smith Steven Craig and Smith Victoria Elizabeth
Bought by
Cueto Anthony M and Cueto Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Smith Steven Craig and Smith Victoria Elizabeth
Bought by
Smith Steven Craig
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G & H Rentals | $118,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sill Chod | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Steven P Lewis Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Steve | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Lorraine C | $65,000 | First American Title | |
| Cueto Anthony M | $64,735 | -- | |
| Smith Steven Craig | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $139,681 | $35,511 | $104,170 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $136,943 | $34,815 | $102,128 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $134,259 | $34,133 | $100,126 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $131,627 | $33,464 | $98,163 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $129,047 | $32,808 | $96,239 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $127,725 | $32,472 | $95,253 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $127,725 | $32,472 | $95,253 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $122,767 | $31,212 | $91,555 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $120,360 | $30,600 | $89,760 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $118,000 | $30,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $66,885 | $15,676 | $51,209 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $65,575 | $15,369 | $50,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map