408 Prospect Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $24,349
Studio
--
Bath
264
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Prospect Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $24,349, approximately $92 per square foot. 408 Prospect Ave is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Bonnie L
Bought by
Vandetti Lawrence Thomas and Trumble Lu Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandetti Lawrence Thomas | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333 | $5,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $144 | $2,180 | $1,178 | $1,002 |
| 2023 | $144 | $2,180 | $1,178 | $1,002 |
| 2022 | $353 | $5,237 | $1,224 | $4,013 |
| 2021 | $340 | $5,237 | $1,224 | $4,013 |
| 2020 | $255 | $3,969 | $1,224 | $2,745 |
| 2019 | $258 | $3,969 | $1,224 | $2,745 |
| 2018 | $264 | $4,076 | $1,224 | $2,852 |
| 2017 | $263 | $4,076 | $1,224 | $2,852 |
| 2016 | $282 | $4,076 | $1,224 | $2,852 |
| 2015 | $265 | $4,076 | $1,224 | $2,852 |
| 2014 | $265 | $4,076 | $1,224 | $2,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map