408 Red Hawk Loop Winter Haven, FL 33880
Sun Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,658 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Red Hawk Loop, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $219,415, approximately $217 per square foot. 408 Red Hawk Loop is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Covington Avice and Covington Avice
Bought by
Covington Avice and Covington Breronnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,300
Outstanding Balance
$29,805
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Carter Const Co
Bought by
Harris Avice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
9.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Avice | $24,200 | Title Source Inc | |
| Harris Avice M | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History