413 Red Hawk Loop Winter Haven, FL 33880
Sun Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Red Hawk Loop, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $245,699, approximately $225 per square foot. 413 Red Hawk Loop is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Conrad Edgar H and Maynard Joanne V
Bought by
Cuyler April D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,778
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$238,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Irwin Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Conrad Edgar H and Maynard Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Irwin Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Friendly Homes Of The South Inc
Bought by
Hill Robert J and Hill Donna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,020
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Danny Sadler Inc
Bought by
Friendly Homes Of The South Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuyler April D | $64,000 | -- | |
| Conrad Edgar H | $48,000 | -- | |
| Irwin Mortgage Corporation | $100 | -- | |
| Hill Robert J | $58,500 | -- | |
| Friendly Homes Of The South Inc | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friendly Homes Of The South Inc | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friendly Homes Of The South Inc | $43,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Friendly Homes Of The South Inc | $59,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Friendly Homes Of The South Inc | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $144,459 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $131,326 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $119,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $108,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $98,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $89,697 | $19,500 | $70,197 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $82,895 | $18,500 | $64,395 |
| 2017 | $582 | $38,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $543 | $38,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $195 | $37,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $492 | $37,586 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map