408 Robin Hill Ln Temple, GA 30179
Abilene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Robin Hill Ln, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $300,071, approximately $165 per square foot. 408 Robin Hill Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Temple Elementary School, Temple Middle School, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Jimenez Joselin
Bought by
Jimenez Joselin and Menjivar Maynor Obel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,019
Outstanding Balance
$142,298
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Mr Finance Inc
Bought by
Wjh Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Branch Banking and Company Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Terry Dobbins Inc
Bought by
Siganture Communities
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Bought by
Terry Dobbins Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Joselin | -- | -- | |
| Jimenez Joselin | $163,990 | -- | |
| Wjh Llc | $318,900 | -- | |
| -- | $13,750 | -- | |
| Branch Banking | -- | -- | |
| Siganture Communities | $590,000 | -- | |
| Terry Dobbins Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Joselin | $161,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $129,805 | $14,800 | $115,005 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $129,805 | $14,800 | $115,005 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $119,312 | $14,800 | $104,512 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $90,429 | $14,800 | $75,629 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $70,286 | $8,000 | $62,286 |
| 2020 | $250 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $252 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $65 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $66 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $35 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $70 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map