408 S 12th St Unit 101 Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $211,109 - $361,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 S 12th St Unit 101, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $280,027, approximately $158 per square foot. 408 S 12th St Unit 101 is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Foster Middle School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Boyd Precious and Boyd Myrtle R
Bought by
Amritex Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amritex Homes Llc | -- | Capitals Title Of Texas Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $175,580 | $3,710 | $171,870 |
| 2024 | $35 | $173,820 | $3,670 | $170,150 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $159,100 | $5,990 | $153,110 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $140,110 | $2,310 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $958 | $42,390 | $2,570 | $39,820 |
| 2020 | $58 | $2,570 | $2,570 | $0 |
| 2019 | $59 | $2,570 | $2,570 | $0 |
| 2018 | $59 | $2,570 | $2,570 | $0 |
| 2017 | $59 | $2,570 | $2,570 | $0 |
| 2016 | $59 | $2,570 | $2,570 | $0 |
| 2015 | $59 | $2,570 | $2,570 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1 | $2,570 | $2,570 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map