408 S 5th St Alhambra, CA 91801
Alhambra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,289 - $1,196,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 S 5th St, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,168,572, approximately $587 per square foot. 408 S 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Northrup Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and All Souls World Language Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Knighten Paula Wong and Wong Paula S
Bought by
Knighten Craig T and Knighten Paula Wong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$491,250
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knighten Craig T | -- | Provident Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knighten Craig T | $491,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,968 | $379,988 | $247,257 | $132,731 |
| 2024 | $4,968 | $372,538 | $242,409 | $130,129 |
| 2023 | $4,965 | $365,234 | $237,656 | $127,578 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $358,074 | $232,997 | $125,077 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $351,054 | $228,429 | $122,625 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $347,455 | $226,087 | $121,368 |
| 2019 | $4,533 | $340,643 | $221,654 | $118,989 |
| 2018 | $4,457 | $333,964 | $217,308 | $116,656 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $320,998 | $208,871 | $112,127 |
| 2015 | $4,042 | $316,177 | $205,734 | $110,443 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $309,984 | $201,704 | $108,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map