$88,500
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
832 Sq Ft
8,890 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$106 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Corner Lot
  • Wood Frame Window
  • 4-minute walk to Haskell Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great location minutes away from Rose District. Selling as is! No repairs to be made by the Seller. Project house sets on a corner lot. Easy access to shopping & schools, 3 bedroom, 1 bath, 1 garage. Large backyard, fenced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LeeAnn Kreps

Coldwell Banker Select License #073718 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Coldwell Banker Select

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Richardson

Keller Williams Premier License #159515

Keller Williams Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $647

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 8,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 832 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Oven
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$647

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

8,890 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: 9th street to E Dallas st. go to 6th street. House on corner of 6th and Fort Worth Street.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.204
  • Subdivision Name: Barry Dayton Blue Star amd
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None, Other, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 832.0
  • Window Features: Wood Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, None
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Other

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Rhoades
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8890.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 647.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$88,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-11.5%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6086.35%
Original Mortgage
$99,655
Outstanding Balance
$99,655
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,445

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $88,500 Apex Title & Closing Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $99,655 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $88,500 -11.5% $106 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $100,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $647 $5,028 $769 $4,259
2024 $646 $5,028 $830 $4,198
2023 $646 $6,028 $997 $5,031
2022 $652 $5,028 $1,244 $3,784
2021 $652 $5,028 $1,244 $3,784
2020 $663 $5,028 $1,459 $3,569
2019 $664 $5,028 $1,459 $3,569
2018 $655 $5,028 $1,459 $3,569
2017 $658 $6,028 $1,749 $4,279
2016 $657 $6,028 $1,749 $4,279
2015 $652 $6,028 $1,749 $4,279
2014 $659 $6,028 $1,749 $4,279
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2608377

MLS Technology

APN: 78340-84-11-05720

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.