408 S 8th St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $70,340 - $138,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
564
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 S 8th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $100,335, approximately $177 per square foot. 408 S 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $55,547 | $12,300 | $43,247 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $55,501 | $11,275 | $44,226 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $55,501 | $11,275 | $44,226 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $50,278 | $11,275 | $39,003 |
| 2021 | $943 | $46,795 | $11,275 | $35,520 |
| 2020 | $623 | $42,628 | $11,275 | $31,353 |
| 2019 | $631 | $40,239 | $11,275 | $28,964 |
| 2018 | $586 | $33,516 | $11,275 | $22,241 |
| 2017 | -- | $32,828 | $11,275 | $21,553 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,828 | $0 | $32,828 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,828 | $0 | $32,828 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,265 | $7,790 | $21,475 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,805 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map