408 S Gordon St Concordia, MO 64020
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 S Gordon St, Concordia, MO 64020 and is currently estimated at $228,060, approximately $101 per square foot. 408 S Gordon St is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Concordia Elementary School, Concordia High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Stockwell Douglas M and Stockwell Mendy
Bought by
Palmer Daniel and Palmer Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,862
Outstanding Balance
$121,715
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Teater Leland and Teater Sondra
Bought by
Stockwell Douglas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,081
Interest Rate
4.02%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Daniel | -- | Misc Company | |
| Palmer Daniel | -- | Misc Company | |
| Stockwell Douglas M | -- | Mid-West Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Daniel | $134,862 | |
| Closed | Palmer Daniel | $134,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Stockwell Douglas M | $104,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $18,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $16,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $16,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $16,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $16,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $16,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $16,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $957 | $16,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $957 | $16,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $934 | $81,450 | $10,560 | $70,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,290 | $10,560 | $69,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map