Estimated Value: $234,519 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Sullivan St, Jones, OK 73049 and is currently estimated at $267,380, approximately $160 per square foot. 408 Sullivan St is a home with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
J C Hughes Investments Llc
Bought by
Lorenz Larissa J and Lorenz Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,807
Outstanding Balance
$107,507
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
J C Hughes Investments Llc
Bought by
J C Hughes Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
The Luther Daniel Brakefield 2005 Revoca
Bought by
J C Hughes Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
J C Hughes Investments Llc
Bought by
Hoffman Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Brakefield Luther Daniel
Bought by
Brakefield Luther Daniel and The Luther Daniel Brakefield 2005 Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Reid Jimmy and Reid Angela
Bought by
Brakefield Luther Dan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenz Larissa J | $165,000 | Stewart Escrow & Title Midwe | |
| J C Hughes Investments Llc | -- | Stewart Escrow & Title Midwe | |
| J C Hughes Investments Llc | $25,000 | Stewart Escrow & Title Midwe | |
| Hoffman Deanna | $165,000 | Stewart Escrow & Title Midwe | |
| Brakefield Luther Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Brakefield Luther Dan | $4,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorenz Larissa J | $162,807 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Deanna | $162,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $26,091 | $2,482 | $23,609 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $23,664 | $2,276 | $21,388 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $22,538 | $2,671 | $19,867 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $21,465 | $1,828 | $19,637 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $20,443 | $1,844 | $18,599 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $19,470 | $1,845 | $17,625 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $18,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $19,029 | $1,536 | $17,493 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $18,864 | $1,536 | $17,328 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $18,402 | $1,515 | $16,887 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $17,525 | $1,536 | $15,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map