408 Sunset Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Sunset Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $299,268, approximately $205 per square foot. 408 Sunset Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Colby Stanley Homes Inc
Bought by
Jeffery Stephen Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,948
Outstanding Balance
$27,516
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Jones Gary Lynn
Bought by
Colby Stanley Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Stephen Robert | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Colby Stanley Homes Inc | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffery Stephen Robert | $70,948 | |
| Previous Owner | Colby Stanley Homes Inc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $252,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $266,934 | $60,000 | $206,934 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $272,796 | $40,000 | $232,796 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $176,714 | $40,000 | $136,714 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $172,844 | $40,000 | $132,844 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $134,564 | $18,000 | $116,564 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $143,465 | $18,000 | $125,465 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $129,933 | $18,000 | $111,933 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $101,100 | $15,000 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $101,100 | $15,000 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map