408 Trinity Ct Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $905,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Trinity Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $884,023, approximately $484 per square foot. 408 Trinity Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Schmelzer Philip John and Schmelzer Ashley Anne
Bought by
Schmelzer Philip John and Schmelzer Ashley Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,832
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
French Gerald L and French Kelli D
Bought by
Schmelzer Philip and Colclough Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Juric Marko and Mouchka Juric Maria M
Bought by
French Gerald L and French Kelli D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmelzer Philip John | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Schmelzer Philip | $550,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| French Gerald L | $605,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmelzer Philip John | $492,000 | |
| Closed | Schmelzer Philip | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | French Gerald L | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,662 | $674,213 | $245,166 | $429,047 |
| 2024 | $7,335 | $660,994 | $240,359 | $420,635 |
| 2023 | $7,335 | $648,035 | $235,647 | $412,388 |
| 2022 | $7,163 | $635,329 | $231,027 | $404,302 |
| 2021 | $7,078 | $622,873 | $226,498 | $396,375 |
| 2020 | $7,127 | $616,487 | $224,176 | $392,311 |
| 2019 | $7,053 | $604,400 | $219,781 | $384,619 |
| 2018 | $6,846 | $592,550 | $215,472 | $377,078 |
| 2017 | $6,745 | $580,933 | $211,248 | $369,685 |
| 2016 | $6,619 | $569,543 | $207,106 | $362,437 |
| 2015 | $6,447 | $560,989 | $203,996 | $356,993 |
| 2014 | $6,382 | $550,000 | $200,000 | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map