408 W Maple St Monroe, WA 98272
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 W Maple St, Monroe, WA 98272 and is currently estimated at $591,776, approximately $422 per square foot. 408 W Maple St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Frank Wagner Elementary School, Monroe High School, and Monroe Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Bergman Judith A
Bought by
Loyer Stephen D and Loyer Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,291
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$406,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Baker Robert S and Baker Rene E
Bought by
Bergman Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Walker Gordon M and Walker Michelle L
Bought by
Baker Robert S and Baker Rene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyer Stephen D | $305,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Bergman Judith A | $187,000 | -- | |
| Baker Robert S | $126,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loyer Stephen D | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergman Judith A | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Robert S | $120,600 | |
| Closed | Bergman Judith A | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,780 | $505,000 | $302,200 | $202,800 |
| 2025 | $3,730 | $466,700 | $261,200 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $461,700 | $256,200 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $446,100 | $256,200 | $189,900 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $347,400 | $180,200 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $289,000 | $142,300 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $260,400 | $121,500 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $251,500 | $117,000 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $212,000 | $92,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $213,900 | $78,000 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $205,900 | $75,000 | $130,900 |
| 2013 | $2,987 | $206,600 | $75,000 | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map