408 Walnut St Bridgeville, DE 19933
Estimated Value: $245,550 - $273,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Walnut St, Bridgeville, DE 19933 and is currently estimated at $260,888, approximately $185 per square foot. 408 Walnut St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Middle School and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Bought by
Collins Constance Eva Hill and Collins Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Constance Eva Hill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $6,250 | $2,800 | $3,450 |
| 2024 | $665 | $6,250 | $2,800 | $3,450 |
| 2023 | $665 | $6,250 | $2,800 | $3,450 |
| 2022 | $636 | $6,250 | $2,800 | $3,450 |
| 2021 | $633 | $6,250 | $2,800 | $3,450 |
| 2020 | $347 | $6,250 | $2,800 | $3,450 |
| 2019 | $347 | $6,250 | $2,800 | $3,450 |
| 2018 | $306 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $288 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $292 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $292 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $284 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map