408 Walnut St Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Walnut St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $229,288, approximately $203 per square foot. 408 Walnut St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Brickey Johnnie Garland and Bremmer Linda Morgan
Bought by
Brickey Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brickey Linda K | $112,500 | Bulos Jessica M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $202,200 | $50,000 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $162,500 | $50,000 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $134,400 | $50,000 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $121,800 | $45,000 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $112,500 | $40,000 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $106,700 | $30,000 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $106,700 | $30,000 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $689 | $106,100 | $30,000 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $705 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $725 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $685 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $789 | $104,100 | $30,000 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map