Estimated Value: $141,432 - $471,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Welch Rd, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $276,477, approximately $224 per square foot. 408 Welch Rd is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Dover Intermediate School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Menge Michael Lee and Menge Brenda Dean
Bought by
Menge Family Revocable Trust and Menge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Bought by
Eakin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menge Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eakin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $19,040 | $1,240 | $17,800 |
| 2024 | $929 | $19,040 | $1,240 | $17,800 |
| 2023 | $929 | $19,040 | $1,240 | $17,800 |
| 2022 | $848 | $19,040 | $1,240 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $777 | $19,040 | $1,240 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $706 | $14,680 | $1,260 | $13,420 |
| 2019 | $706 | $14,680 | $1,260 | $13,420 |
| 2018 | $706 | $14,680 | $1,260 | $13,420 |
| 2017 | $716 | $14,680 | $1,260 | $13,420 |
| 2016 | $706 | $14,680 | $1,260 | $13,420 |
| 2015 | $647 | $14,440 | $1,430 | $13,010 |
| 2014 | $647 | $14,440 | $1,430 | $13,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map