Estimated Value: $552,000 - $599,985
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4080 Buttrick Ave SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $575,496, approximately $291 per square foot. 4080 Buttrick Ave SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alto Elementary School, Lowell Middle School, and Lowell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Ymker Regina
Bought by
Ymker Regina and Regina Ymker Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ymker Regina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $251,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $249,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,547 | $219,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,400 | $195,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |