4080 Challenger Ave Roanoke, VA 24012
Studio
--
Bath
28,326
Sq Ft
13.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4080 Challenger Ave, Roanoke, VA 24012. 4080 Challenger Ave is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Bonsack Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,037 | $4,760,900 | $776,500 | $3,984,400 |
| 2024 | $48,871 | $4,699,100 | $776,500 | $3,922,600 |
| 2023 | $49,844 | $4,702,300 | $776,500 | $3,925,800 |
| 2022 | $51,049 | $4,683,400 | $776,500 | $3,906,900 |
| 2021 | $50,100 | $4,596,300 | $776,500 | $3,819,800 |
| 2020 | $49,149 | $4,509,100 | $776,500 | $3,732,600 |
| 2019 | $48,490 | $4,448,600 | $776,500 | $3,672,100 |
| 2018 | $48,489 | $4,448,500 | $776,500 | $3,672,000 |
| 2017 | $47,715 | $4,377,500 | $776,500 | $3,601,000 |
| 2016 | $44,346 | $4,068,400 | $776,500 | $3,291,900 |
| 2015 | $44,392 | $4,072,700 | $776,500 | $3,296,200 |
| 2014 | $44,453 | $4,078,300 | $776,500 | $3,301,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map