4080 Chardonnay Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated payment $3,443/month
About This Home
Located in the gated Sonoma community in Viera, this home is ideal for professionals seeking a balance of comfort, privacy, and efficiency, or those looking for everyday living coming together for the whole family. Featuring an updated kitchen, custom window treatments and hurricane shutters, it offers both refined style and practical protection. The interior layout supports a productive lifestyle with defined spaces for working from home and unwinding after a busy day. Step outside to a screened, heated saltwater pool with a covered seating area--perfect for decompressing in the evenings or hosting friends, clients, or colleagues in a relaxed setting. Positioned in one of Viera's most desirable communities, this is a move-in ready home designed to complement a driven, modern lifestyle. In the Viera Middle School district.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,876
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Home fronts a pond
- North Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $80 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
- Asphalt
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,813 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 25-36-33-Tc-0000a.0-0032.00
- Community Development District (CDD) fees
- $280 special tax assessment
Community Details
Overview
- Sonoma Association
- Sonoma South Phase 1 Viera Central Pud A Porti Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $291,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $282,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $274,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $266,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $258,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $255,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $249,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $244,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $239,890 | $64,000 | $175,890 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $221,180 | $44,000 | $177,180 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $203,410 | $44,000 | $159,410 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $147,340 | $44,000 | $103,340 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $570,000 | +100.0% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | Sold | $285,000 | -1.6% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2016 05/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | For Sale | $289,500 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2016 02/18/16 | Price Changed | $289,500 | -3.5% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2016 02/03/16 | For Sale | $299,999 | +5.3% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2016 02/02/16 | Off Market | $285,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | Price Changed | $299,999 | -1.5% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2015 10/13/15 | For Sale | $304,500 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2014 12/31/14 | Rented | $1,900 | +1.3% | -- | |
| 11/17/2014 11/17/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2014 11/11/14 | For Rent | $1,875 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $285,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $195,000 | Courtesy Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $164,000 | Courtesy Title Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $156,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $147,600 | No Value Available |
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1074180
APN: 25-36-33-TC-0000A.0-0032.00
- 2947 Mondavi Dr
- 3830 Chardonnay Dr
- 4938 Sprint Cir
- 3241 Gatlin Dr
- 2270 Brightwood Cir
- 2410 Golf Vista Blvd
- 2253 Brightwood Cir
- 2577 Deercroft Dr
- 2902 Bellwind Cir
- 1996 Ganton Ct
- 2567 Canterbury Cir
- 2547 Deercroft Dr
- 2527 Deercroft Dr
- 3392 Siderwheel Dr
- 4732 Tennyson Dr
- 2873 Bellwind Cir
- 3162 Siderwheel Dr
- 2843 Bellwind Cir
- 976 Trinity St
- 4910 Worthington Cir
- 4190 Chardonnay Dr
- 4798 Sprint Cir
- 976 Trinity St
- 2061 Tiburon Ln
- 1851 Long Iron Dr Unit 906
- 1841 Long Iron Dr Unit 806