Estimated Value: $68,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4080 Red Wing Dr, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $78,389, approximately $97 per square foot. 4080 Red Wing Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $414 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $647 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $442 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $797 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $355 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $349 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $735 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $713 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $729 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $587 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $348 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map