4080 SW Binford Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4080 SW Binford Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $535,032, approximately $258 per square foot. 4080 SW Binford Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Talbert Kenneth M and Talbert Courtney M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,071
Outstanding Balance
$153,069
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$381,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Gergalo Mikhail
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Classic Touch Of Canby Inc
Bought by
Gergalo Mikhail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|