4080 Swan Ln Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $541,750 - $578,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4080 Swan Ln, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $557,250, approximately $367 per square foot. 4080 Swan Ln is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Herbert C. Green Middle School, Indian Creek Elementary School, and Union Mine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Vierra Catrina
Bought by
Vierra Michael Warren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vierra Michael Warren | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $222,094 | $102,104 | $119,990 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $217,740 | $100,102 | $117,638 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $213,472 | $98,140 | $115,332 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $209,287 | $96,216 | $113,071 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $205,184 | $94,330 | $110,854 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $203,081 | $93,363 | $109,718 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $199,100 | $91,533 | $107,567 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $195,197 | $89,739 | $105,458 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $191,371 | $87,980 | $103,391 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $187,619 | $86,255 | $101,364 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $184,803 | $84,960 | $99,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map